Danville Running and Fitness Club

Resources for the Danville Runner

The Sledge Results
Date of Race: 
Sat, 03/09/2019 - 8:00am
2019 March 9 Sledge Trail 5K 10K Half Marathon Runs                  
                   
5K Run Results, then 10K Run Results, then Half Marathon Results                  
                   
5K Run: 18 Total, 5 Male, 13 Female                  
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award OL & Age Bib Number
1 M Paul Bishop 23:13 50-59 55 1 1 Overall M & A 1569
2 F Ava Burchette 25:21 0 -19 15 1 1 Overall F & A 1511
3 F Chloe Burchette 27:05 0 -19 15 2 2 Overall F & A 1512
4 M Dennis Nash 27:45 50-59 54 2 2 Overall M & A 1579
5 M Daniel King 30:59 20-29 21 1 3 Overall M & A 1657
6 F Debra Davis 32:57 40-49 46 1 3 Overall F & A 1564
7 F Robin Davis 33:23 40-49 47 2 2 in F 40-49 1557
8 M Jon Burchette 35:15 50-59 51 3 3 in M 50-59 1510
9 F Sydney Hankins 35:33 20-29 24 1 1 in F 20-29 1562
10 F Leah Meyer 38:41 0 -19 18 3 3 in F 0 -19 1654
11 F Courtney Smith 39:29 30-39 33 1 1 in F 30-39 1524
12 F Carla Edwards 39:58 20-29 26 2 2 in F 20-29 1518
13 F Amy Baynes 40:42 30-39 37 2 2 in F 30-39 1653
14 F Sarah Moss 41:41 30-39 38 3 3 in F 30-39 1565
15 F Elin Claggett 41:51 60-69 64 1 1 in F 60-69 1504
16 F Janet Davis 44:19 30-39 39 4   1563
17 F Nikki Dolittle 47:12 30-39 38 5   1551
18 M William Meyer 54:55 50-59 54 4   1655
                   
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award OL & Age Bib Number
5K Run Male 20-29                  
5 M Daniel King 30:59 20-29 21 1 3 Overall M & A 1657
                   
5K Run Male 50-59                  
1 M Paul Bishop 23:13 50-59 55 1 1 Overall M & A 1569
4 M Dennis Nash 27:45 50-59 54 2 2 Overall M & A 1579
8 M Jon Burchette 35:15 50-59 51 3 3 in M 50-59 1510
18 M William Meyer 54:55 50-59 54 4   1655
                   
5K Run Female 0 -19                  
2 F Ava Burchette 25:21 0 -19 15 1 1 Overall F & A 1511
3 F Chloe Burchette 27:05 0 -19 15 2 2 Overall F & A 1512
10 F Leah Meyer 38:41 0 -19 18 3 3 in F 0 -19 1654
                   
5K Run Female 20-29                  
9 F Sydney Hankins 35:33 20-29 24 1 1 in F 20-29 1562
12 F Carla Edwards 39:58 20-29 26 2 2 in F 20-29 1518
                   
5K Run Female 30-39                  
11 F Courtney Smith 39:29 30-39 33 1 1 in F 30-39 1524
13 F Amy Baynes 40:42 30-39 37 2 2 in F 30-39 1653
14 F Sarah Moss 41:41 30-39 38 3 3 in F 30-39 1565
16 F Janet Davis 44:19 30-39 39 4   1563
17 F Nikki Dolittle 47:12 30-39 38 5   1551
                   
5K Run Female 40-49                  
6 F Debra Davis 32:57 40-49 46 1 3 Overall F & A 1564
7 F Robin Davis 33:23 40-49 47 2 2 in F 40-49 1557
                   
5K Run Female 60-69                  
15 F Elin Claggett 41:51 60-69 64 1 1 in F 60-69 1504
                   
10K RUN: 16 Total, 11 Male, 5 Female                  
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award Bib Number
1 M Lucas Keifer 45:41 20-29 24 1 1 Overall M & A 1656
2 M John Hiller 49:55 20-29 25 2 2 Overall M & A 1568
3 M Matt Kearney 51:15 30-39 34 1 3 Overall M & A 1576
4 M Mark Joyce 55:56 50-59 50 1 1 in M 50-59 1558
5 M Kyle Reau 56:15 40-49 40 1 1 in M 40-49 1599
6 F Hillary Wagstaff 56:24 30-39 30 1 1 Overall F & A 1571
7 M Steven Blackard 1:05:54 40-49 46 2 2 in M 40-49 1578
8 F Denise Wilson 1:07:00 30-39 37 2 2 Overall F & A 1613
9 M Mick Crawford 1:08:57 40-49 44 3 3 in M 40-44 1574
10 F Amanda Jackson 1:09:18 30-39 31 3 3 Overall F & A 1575
11 M Josiah Bennett 1:10:47 20-29 24 3 3 in M 20-29 1506
12 M Greg Slominski 1:11:20 50-59 58 2 2 in M 50-59 1566
13 M Seth Thomas 1:12:17 20-29 29 4   1577
14 F Jessica Buckner 1:19:00 30-39 33 4   1573
15 F Sherry Dowdy 1:29:14 50-59 57 1 1 in F 50-59 1570
16 M Raymond Hankins 1:45:39 50-59 60 3 3 in M 50-59 1561
                   
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award Bib Number
10K Run Male 20-29                  
1 M Lucas Keifer 45:41 20-29 24 1 1 Overall M & A 1656
2 M John Hiller 49:55 20-29 25 2 2 Overall M & A 1568
11 M Josiah Bennett 1:10:47 20-29 24 3 3 in M 20-29 1506
13 M Seth Thomas 1:12:17 20-29 29 4   1577
                   
10K Run Male 30-39                  
3 M Matt Kearney 51:15 30-39 34 1 3 Overall M & A 1576
                   
10K Run Male 40-49                  
5 M Kyle Reau 56:15 40-49 40 1 1 in M 40-49 1599
7 M Steven Blackard 1:05:54 40-49 46 2 2 in M 40-49 1578
9 M Mick Crawford 1:08:57 40-49 44 3 3 in M 40-44 1574
                   
10K Run Male 50-59                  
4 M Mark Joyce 55:56 50-59 50 1 1 in M 50-59 1558
12 M Greg Slominski 1:11:20 50-59 58 2 2 in M 50-59 1566
16 M Raymond Hankins 1:45:39 50-59 60 3 3 in M 50-59 1561
              ;    
10K Run Female 30-39                  
6 F Hillary Wagstaff 56:24 30-39 30 1 1 Overall F & A 1571
8 F Denise Wilson 1:07:00 30-39 37 2 2 Overall F & A 1613
10 F Amanda Jackson 1:09:18 30-39 31 3 3 Overall F & A 1575
14 F Jessica Buckner 1:19:00 30-39 33 4   1573
                   
10K Run Female 50-59                  
15 F Sherry Dowdy 1:29:14 50-59 57 1 1 in F 50-59 1570
                   
Half Marathon: 15 Total, 10 Male, 5 Female                  
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award Bib Number
1 M Ben Godfrey 1:35:39 30-39 36 1 1 Overall M & A 1651
2 M Tommy Gregory 1:51:15 40-49 40 1 2 Overall M & A 1597
3 F Delores Ford 1:56:42 30-39 36 1 1 Overall F & A 1586
4 M Keith Pike 2:01:01 20-29 28 1 3 Overall M & A 1508
5 M Tristan Estep 2:04:03 30-39 30 2 2 in M 30-39 1509
6 M Tobias Lutz 2:06:00 30-39 36 3 3 in M 30-39 1592
7 F Reade Wilson 2:09:33 30-39 35 2 2 Overall F & A 1652
8 M Jesse Wells 2:10:42 20-29 27 2 2 in M 20-29 1593
9 M John Holshouser 2:11:43 30-39 33 4   1587
10 F Wendi Crawford 2:16:25 30-39 39 3 3 Overall F & A 1595
11 F Jaclyn Ventura 2:18:56 30-39 31 4   1588
12 F Libby Boon 2:18:57 40-49 42 1 1 in F 40-49 1596
13 M Neil Binette 2:26:26 40-49 44 2 2 in M 40-49 1507
14 M Allen Vaughan 2:27:24 60-69 68 1 1 in M 60-69 1580
15 M Dave Cochran 2:49:17 60-69 66 2 2 in M 60-69 1590
                   
Finish Gender First Name Last Name Time Age Group Age Pl in A G Award Bib Number
Half Marathon Male 20-29                  
4 M Keith Pike 2:01:01 20-29 28 1 3 Overall M & A 1508
8 M Jesse Wells 2:10:42 20-29 27 2 2 in M 20-29 1593
                   
Half Marathon Male 30-39                  
1 M Ben Godfrey 1:35:39 30-39 36 1 1 Overall M & A 1651
5 M Tristan Estep 2:04:03 30-39 30 2 2 in M 30-39 1509
6 M Tobias Lutz 2:06:00 30-39 36 3 3 in M 30-39 1592
9 M John Holshouser 2:11:43 30-39 33 4   1587
                   
Half Marathon Male 40-49                  
2 M Tommy Gregory 1:51:15 40-49 40 1 2 Overall M & A 1597
13 M Neil Binette 2:26:26 40-49 44 2 2 in M 40-49 1507
                   
Half Marathon Male60-69                  
14 M Allen Vaughan 2:27:24 60-69 68 1 1 in M 60-69 1580
15 M Dave Cochran 2:49:17 60-69 66 2 2 in M 60-69 1590
                   
Half Marathon Female 3039                  
3 F Delores Ford 1:56:42 30-39 36 1 1 Overall F & A 1586
7 F Reade Wilson 2:09:33 30-39 35 2 2 Overall F & A 1652
10 F Wendi Crawford 2:16:25 30-39 39 3 3 Overall F & A 1595
11 F Jaclyn Ventura 2:18:56 30-39 31 4   1588
                   
Half Marathon Female 40-49                  
12 F Libby Boon 2:18:57 40-49 42 1 1 in F 40-49 1596

 

AttachmentSize
2019-3-9%20Results%20Sledge%20Trail%205K%2010K%20Half%20Marathon%20Runs.xls42.5 KB
Syndicate content