Danville Running and Fitness Club

Resources for the Danville Runner

2015 Danville Running & Fitness Club-Club Championship Trophy Winners
Date of Race: 
Tue, 11/10/2015 (All day)

2015 DR&FC Club Championship Series Final Trophy Winners  

 

You had to finish 4 races in 2015 to be eligible for a Series Award.

 

            Runner Trophies:          

            Member Name                      Trophy Earned            Age Group     Gender         Total Points       Races Finished                                                                                                      

                       

            Davis Eades                     Male Runner Age Group          15-19                M               305.73                    4

                       

            Noah Campbell                    Male Runner Overall            20-24               M               546.23                   6

             

            David Warren                    Male Runner Age Group          35-39                 M               379.56                   4

             

            Scot Harrison                     Male Runner Age Group          40-44                M               463.35                   5

             

            Robert Wall                       Male Runner Age Group           45-49                M                348.75                   4

             

            R J Scott                           Male Runner Age Group           50-54                M                482.67                   5

             

            Jimmy Newcomb                 Male Runner Age Group           55-59                M                 529.94                 6

             

            Champ Hardie                     Male Runner Age Group            60-64               M                  192.42                 4

             

            Gary Uitto                           Male Runner Age Group            70-Up               M                 290.05                 6

                       

            Tom Harris                           Male Runner Qualifier              70-Up                M                 101.76                 6

             

            Daurie Bussell                    Female Runner Age Group         40-44                  F                 58.11                  4

 

            Christy Hall                        Female Runner Age Group          45-49                  F                  64.38                4

             

            Pam Harris                           Female Runner Overall           60-64                  F                  113.93               6

             

 

                                                                                        Walker Trophies:

            David Meadows                      Male Walker Overall              60-69                  M                    688.62              7

 

            Bernard White                       Male Walker Age Group            60-69                  M                    359.50              4

             

            Linda Jarosz                          Female Walker Overall            60-69                  F                     566.91            7

              

 

                                                                                 Perfect Attendance Trophy:

            David Meadows                     Walker Perfect attendance          60-69                   M                    688.62            7

 

Linda Jarosz has also won the

Linda Jarosz has also won the Walker Perfect Attendance Award. Gary Uitto

Syndicate content